Automotive Battery Testing Market Overview
The automotive battery testing market was valued at USD 1032.37 million in 2025, The market is set to reach USD 1332.68 million by 2026-end and grow at a CAGR of 29.09% between 2026-2035 to reach USD 2866.8 million by 2035.
The Automotive Battery Testing Market in 2026 is being driven by rapidly increasing Battery Electric Vehicle deployment, higher battery-pack voltages, faster charging, more demanding thermal-management requirements, new cell chemistries, and stricter international safety validation. Safety Testing is estimated to represent approximately 41% of Product Type demand, followed by Performance Testing at around 34% and Lifetime Testing at approximately 25%. Battery Electric Vehicle applications account for an estimated 72% of testing activity, while Hybrid Electric Vehicle applications represent approximately 28%. Modern automotive battery validation increasingly covers cells, modules, complete packs, battery-management systems, cooling systems, electrical interfaces, and vehicle-level integration. Testing laboratories reproduce thermal, mechanical, electrical, environmental, and abusive conditions to verify batteries before production and international certification. Current facilities can operate battery cyclers above 1,000 kW, handle pack voltages around 1,200 V, and perform vibration, thermal runaway, fire exposure, overcharge, short-circuit, crush, nail penetration, altitude, immersion, humidity, and lifecycle testing. Validation requirements are also expanding because battery packs designed for 8-15 years of vehicle service must be assessed across thousands of charging cycles and broad operating-temperature ranges before commercial deployment.
The United States is one of the most important national markets for automotive battery testing because of expanding Battery Electric Vehicle manufacturing, domestic battery-cell investment, high-voltage powertrain development, federal and state electrification programs, and the presence of major automotive engineering centers. North America is estimated to account for approximately 31% of global testing demand in 2026. Safety Testing represents around 42% of regional Product Type activity, Performance Testing contributes approximately 33%, and Lifetime Testing accounts for 25%. Battery Electric Vehicle applications represent approximately 75% of regional demand, while Hybrid Electric Vehicle applications contribute around 25%. Testing infrastructure has expanded materially in Michigan and other automotive engineering regions. One advanced EV battery testing laboratory in Auburn Hills covers approximately 80,000 square feet and includes cycler capability reaching 1,200 V, 1,000 A, and 1,100 kW. The facility also incorporates a 350 kN multi-axial vibration system and 5 reinforced indoor safety-abuse bunkers. Such infrastructure illustrates the shift from basic electrical verification toward integrated testing of full-size packs operating at increasingly high power and energy levels.
Download Free sample to learn more about this report.
Key Findings
- Leading Product Type: Safety Testing is estimated to hold approximately 41% market share as thermal runaway, fire exposure, crush, short-circuit, overcharge, vibration, and impact validation become mandatory development priorities.
- Leading Application: Battery Electric Vehicle applications are estimated to represent approximately 72% of demand because larger battery packs require more extensive cell, module, pack, thermal, electrical, and abuse validation.
- Leading Region: Asia-Pacific is estimated to account for approximately 39% market share, supported by large EV production volumes, battery manufacturing capacity, export certification needs, and extensive regional testing infrastructure.
- Fastest Growing Region: Asia-Pacific is projected to expand at approximately 32.4% annually as China, South Korea, Japan, India, and Southeast Asia accelerate battery manufacturing and vehicle electrification.
- Technology Trend: Advanced laboratories now support battery cycler capability reaching approximately 1,200 V and 1,100 kW, enabling validation of increasingly powerful next-generation electric vehicle packs.
- Market Driver: Global standards continue increasing testing intensity, with UN 38.3 transport validation alone involving 8 defined test categories covering altitude, thermal, vibration, shock, and electrical conditions.
- Competitive Landscape: Major testing networks now operate more than 3,000 battery cell test channels, enabling simultaneous performance, lifecycle, environmental, and safety programs across multiple battery development projects.
- Future Outlook: High-voltage battery development will increase testing complexity as leading laboratory systems already combine approximately 1,000 A current capability with full-pack environmental and mechanical simulation.
Latest Trends
The strongest trend in the Automotive Battery Testing Market is the transition from individual laboratory tests toward integrated battery-validation programs covering the complete development lifecycle. Safety Testing, which accounts for approximately 41% of Product Type demand, increasingly includes thermal propagation, external short circuit, overcharge, overdischarge, crush, nail penetration, fire resistance, rollover, water intrusion, drop, mechanical shock, and crash simulation. Performance Testing contributes approximately 34% and increasingly evaluates high-power charging, cooling-system efficiency, pulse-power capability, capacity retention, state-of-charge behavior, and performance across different climatic conditions. Lifetime Testing represents another 25% and simulates thousands of charge-discharge events, calendar aging, and realistic vehicle-driving profiles. Laboratories are therefore investing in high-power cyclers, large environmental chambers, vibration systems, and reinforced abuse-test facilities. Current North American infrastructure includes battery cyclers with approximately 1,200 V, 1,000 A, and 1,100 kW capability. Large multi-axis simulation equipment can apply mechanical loads approaching 350 kN, allowing full-size packs to be tested under severe vibration conditions that reproduce years of road exposure within compressed laboratory schedules.
A second major trend is the increasing complexity of international compliance. Automotive batteries may need validation against more than 10 prominent regulatory, safety, transportation, and industry standards depending on vehicle type and target geography. Common frameworks include IEC 62660, ISO 12405, ISO 6469-1, GB 38031, SAE J2464, UN 38.3, UL 2580, and UN ECE R100. UN 38.3 alone includes 8 defined transport-test categories. Its altitude test exposes batteries to pressure conditions equivalent to approximately 15,000 meters, while thermal testing cycles batteries between approximately 72 degrees Celsius and negative 40 degrees Celsius over 10 cycles. Environmental laboratories can extend test ranges from around negative 55 degrees Celsius to positive 140 degrees Celsius, while salt water immersion systems can accommodate packs approaching 3 meters in length. These requirements are pushing OEMs and battery developers toward global testing partners capable of executing multiple certification programs at 1 location or through a coordinated international laboratory network.
Market Dynamics
Driver
""Rapid electric vehicle adoption is multiplying battery safety and validation requirements.""
The principal driver of the Automotive Battery Testing Market is the increasing number and technical complexity of Battery Electric Vehicle platforms. Battery Electric Vehicle applications account for approximately 72% of testing demand because their traction batteries are significantly larger and more energy intensive than those used in Hybrid Electric Vehicle applications. A modern Battery Electric Vehicle pack may operate at approximately 400-800 V, while emerging platforms are moving toward even higher-voltage architectures to improve charging performance and reduce electrical current. Testing laboratories must therefore validate complete packs under increasingly demanding voltage, current, thermal, vibration, and abuse conditions.
Higher charging rates further strengthen demand for Performance Testing and Lifetime Testing. Battery packs expected to retain useful capacity after 8-15 years of operation must undergo accelerated aging and repeated cycling before launch. Laboratories can conduct thousands of charge-discharge cycles while controlling temperature, humidity, current, voltage, and simulated drive profiles. Testing also evaluates high-power pulse capability and cooling performance. Advanced facilities capable of more than 1,000 kW of cycling power enable OEMs to validate full-size packs without breaking them into smaller components.
Restraint
""Specialized equipment and long-duration validation programs raise the cost of comprehensive testing.""
The primary restraint is the capital intensity of automotive battery testing infrastructure. A modern laboratory requires high-power battery cyclers, environmental chambers, fire suppression, gas extraction, reinforced abuse bunkers, vibration equipment, high-voltage safety systems, data acquisition, and specialized personnel. One EV testing laboratory can cover approximately 80,000 square feet and contain 5 reinforced safety bunkers alongside systems capable of 1,100 kW operation. These infrastructure requirements create high barriers for smaller testing providers and make utilization rates critical to laboratory economics.
Lifetime Testing creates a second restraint because aging programs can continue for several months or more than 1 year depending on the required validation sequence. A laboratory running 500 channels continuously may still experience capacity constraints when dozens of customers require long-term cycling simultaneously. Battery developers increasingly use accelerated aging models to reduce development time, but physical verification remains necessary. The result is persistent demand for larger fleets of cyclers and environmental chambers.
Opportunity
""Fast charging and new battery chemistries are creating extensive new validation opportunities.""
Fast-charging development represents one of the largest opportunities for the Automotive Battery Testing Market. Vehicle manufacturers are targeting shorter charging periods while maintaining battery safety and usable life. Higher charging current increases heat generation and places additional stress on cells, interconnects, cooling systems, and battery-management algorithms. Performance Testing therefore increasingly combines electrical cycling with active coolant conditioning and environmental simulation. Testing systems supporting approximately 1,000 A can reproduce extreme charging and discharge conditions for next-generation traction batteries.
New battery chemistries create another major opportunity. Lithium iron phosphate, nickel-rich lithium-ion, sodium-ion, silicon-enhanced anodes, and emerging solid-state technologies have different thermal, mechanical, electrical, and aging behaviors. Each chemistry requires extensive Safety Testing, Performance Testing, and Lifetime Testing before commercial adoption. If a vehicle manufacturer develops 3 battery chemistries across multiple pack sizes, the associated validation workload can multiply substantially because certification cannot automatically be transferred from 1 materially different design to another.
Challenge
""Thermal runaway testing and rapidly evolving standards demand continuous laboratory capability upgrades.""
The greatest technical challenge is safely reproducing severe battery failures. Safety Testing may intentionally induce internal short circuits, overcharging, nail penetration, crushing, fire exposure, and thermal runaway. Full-size Battery Electric Vehicle packs contain enough stored energy to create extreme heat, smoke, gas release, and fire conditions. Laboratories therefore use heavily reinforced test bunkers, remote monitoring, ventilation, suppression equipment, and controlled failure areas. A facility containing 5 dedicated abuse bunkers demonstrates the infrastructure required to run multiple destructive programs safely.
Regulatory evolution adds complexity because test procedures continue changing as battery energy density and vehicle architectures advance. Laboratories must remain compatible with standards covering more than 8 major international frameworks while also meeting OEM-specific requirements. A test method accepted for 1 export market may require additional procedures for another. Testing companies therefore need engineers familiar with regional regulations across North America, Europe, China, Japan, South Korea, and other markets.
Download Free sample to learn more about this report.
Segmentation Analysis
By Types
Safety Testing: Safety Testing leads with approximately 41% market share because manufacturers must demonstrate that automotive batteries remain acceptably safe during normal use, foreseeable misuse, vehicle accidents, electrical faults, and transportation. Programs include overcharge, external short circuit, crush, nail penetration, thermal runaway, fire exposure, rollover, impact, water intrusion, vibration, mechanical shock, and temperature abuse. Full-pack testing frequently requires dedicated bunkers because destructive events can release high thermal energy and combustible gases. Modern laboratories may operate 5 or more abuse chambers within one facility while monitoring temperature, pressure, voltage, current, gas release, and propagation behavior.
Performance Testing: Performance Testing accounts for approximately 34% market share and evaluates usable capacity, energy efficiency, charging performance, discharge power, pulse capability, thermal performance, cold-temperature behavior, high-temperature operation, cooling-system effectiveness, and battery-management performance. Advanced testing channels can operate at approximately 1,200 V and 1,000 A while delivering more than 1 MW of controlled electrical power. Performance programs increasingly simulate realistic vehicle-driving profiles rather than simple constant-current cycling. Battery Electric Vehicle manufacturers also evaluate rapid-charging conditions because charging speed has become a major competitive specification.
Lifetime Testing: Lifetime Testing represents approximately 25% market share and measures battery degradation across repeated cycling and calendar aging. Testing laboratories reproduce thousands of charge-discharge cycles at different temperatures, depths of discharge, charging rates, and simulated driving conditions. Lifetime programs help manufacturers estimate warranty exposure and battery replacement risk over operating periods that can exceed 8 years. Accelerated testing can increase temperature or cycling intensity to obtain degradation information faster, but the resulting models must be correlated against physical battery behavior.
By Applications
Battery Electric Vehicle: Battery Electric Vehicle applications lead with approximately 72% market share because BEVs depend entirely on traction batteries for propulsion. Battery packs are substantially larger than those used in most Hybrid Electric Vehicle platforms and can contain hundreds or thousands of cells. High-capacity BEV packs must undergo Safety Testing, Performance Testing, and Lifetime Testing at the cell, module, and complete-pack levels. Modern pack-level facilities can test systems approaching 1,200 V and more than 1,000 kW, supporting next-generation high-voltage vehicle architectures.
Hybrid Electric Vehicle: Hybrid Electric Vehicle applications represent approximately 28% market share. HEV batteries are generally smaller than Battery Electric Vehicle packs but experience frequent charge-discharge cycling and high-power pulses during acceleration and regenerative braking. Hybrid Pulse Power Characterization is therefore particularly important for this Application. A Hybrid Electric Vehicle battery may experience thousands of shallow cycles during its operating life, making power retention and thermal stability central testing criteria. Safety and certification requirements remain substantial even though overall energy storage capacity is lower than in full BEVs.
Download Free sampleto learn more about this report.
Regional Outlook
North America
North America is estimated to represent approximately 31% of global Automotive Battery Testing Market demand. Intertek, MET Laboratories, and Element provide major supplied-company representation, while TÜV SÜD operates significant regional capacity. Safety Testing accounts for approximately 42% of Product Type activity, Performance Testing represents 33%, and Lifetime Testing contributes around 25%. Battery Electric Vehicle applications represent approximately 75% of demand and Hybrid Electric Vehicle applications account for around 25%.
The region is projected to expand approximately 29-31% annually through 2035. Michigan remains a major automotive battery testing center. A current Auburn Hills laboratory provides approximately 80,000 square feet of EV battery testing space, with 1,200 V, 1,000 A, and 1,100 kW battery cycling capability. Element's U.S. testing network includes more than 3,000 battery cell test channels, while its large-format pack equipment supports approximately 900 V and 1,000 A. Increasing domestic battery manufacturing will continue raising utilization of laboratory infrastructure.
Europe
Europe represents approximately 23% of global Automotive Battery Testing Market demand. TÜV SÜD from Germany, Intertek Group plc from the U.K., and Element from the U.K. provide substantial supplied-company representation. Safety Testing represents approximately 43% of Product Type demand, Performance Testing contributes around 32%, and Lifetime Testing accounts for approximately 25%. Battery Electric Vehicle applications represent approximately 70% of demand while Hybrid Electric Vehicle applications contribute around 30%.
The region is projected to expand approximately 26-29% annually through 2035. UN ECE R100, ISO 12405, IEC 62660, and transportation requirements create extensive validation activity for European and imported vehicles. TÜV SÜD opened a 1,300-square-meter laboratory in Straubing during 2024 following an investment of approximately 5 million euros, expanding capabilities related to new-energy vehicles, environmental simulation, battery technology, and electrical testing. European OEMs are also increasing thermal-propagation and high-voltage validation as battery sizes expand.
Asia-Pacific
Asia-Pacific is estimated to lead the Automotive Battery Testing Market with approximately 39% global share in 2026. IMV Corporation from Japan provides supplied-company representation, while Intertek, TÜV SÜD, and other global testing groups operate regional laboratories. Safety Testing accounts for approximately 40% of regional Product Type demand, Performance Testing contributes around 35%, and Lifetime Testing represents approximately 25%. Battery Electric Vehicle applications account for around 74% of regional demand and Hybrid Electric Vehicle applications represent approximately 26%.
The region is projected to expand approximately 32.4% annually through 2035. China, South Korea, Japan, India, Thailand, and other manufacturing centers are expanding battery-cell, module, pack, and EV production. Regional laboratories provide testing against GB 38031, IEC 62660, ISO 12405, UN 38.3, and other standards. China's large Battery Electric Vehicle manufacturing base creates substantial validation volume, while Japan and South Korea contribute advanced battery chemistry and Hybrid Electric Vehicle development. Testing networks increasingly operate across 5 or more Asia-Pacific countries to support customers seeking both domestic certification and export-market approval.
Middle East & Africa
Middle East & Africa represents approximately 3% of global Automotive Battery Testing Market demand. Safety Testing accounts for approximately 44% of Product Type activity, Performance Testing contributes around 34%, and Lifetime Testing represents approximately 22%. Battery Electric Vehicle applications account for approximately 64% of demand, while Hybrid Electric Vehicle applications represent 36%. Testing demand is concentrated in Gulf countries, South Africa, Morocco, Egypt, and emerging automotive manufacturing centers.
The region is projected to expand approximately 23-27% annually through 2035. Extreme ambient temperatures create particularly demanding thermal-validation requirements. Battery packs may need evaluation above 40 degrees Celsius while retaining acceptable performance, safety, and charging behavior. Environmental laboratories capable of testing from approximately negative 55 degrees Celsius to positive 140 degrees Celsius provide a broad envelope for such validation. Import certification and local vehicle assembly will create additional regional testing demand.
List of Top Automotive Battery Testing Companies
- Intertek Group plc (U.K)
- TÜV SÜD (Germany)
- MET Laboratories (U.S)
- Element (U.K)
- IMV Corporation (Japan)
Top 2 Companies Market Share
TÜV SÜD: TÜV SÜD is estimated to represent approximately 23-27% competitive presence among the supplied companies, supported by laboratories across North America, Germany, China, Korea, Thailand, Japan, and Singapore. Its testing portfolio includes IEC 62660, ISO 12405, ISO 6469-1, GB 38031, SAE J2464, UN 38.3, UL 2580, and UN ECE R100. The Auburn Hills facility alone provides approximately 80,000 square feet of battery and environmental testing infrastructure, 1,200 V and 1,000 A cycling capability, a 350 kN vibration system, and 5 dedicated abuse-test bunkers.
Element: Element is estimated to represent approximately 20-24% competitive presence among the supplied companies, supported by extensive battery testing capacity across the United States, Europe, and South Korea. Its laboratory network includes more than 3,000 battery cell test channels and hundreds of environmental chambers. Large-format EV battery capabilities include approximately 900 V and 1,000 A operation, while additional channels can support currents reaching approximately 1,200 A. The company's capabilities span Safety Testing, Performance Testing, Lifetime Testing, environmental testing, mechanical validation, thermal runaway, advanced imaging, and real-time data acquisition.
Investment Analysis
Investment in the Automotive Battery Testing Market is increasing rapidly because larger Battery Electric Vehicle packs require more sophisticated laboratories than conventional automotive components. Capital expenditure is concentrating on high-voltage cyclers, environmental chambers, abuse bunkers, multi-axis vibration systems, fire-containment infrastructure, coolant-conditioning systems, high-speed data acquisition, and laboratory automation. A single advanced laboratory can require tens of thousands of square feet and equipment capable of more than 1 MW of electrical load. One Michigan facility currently operates approximately 1,100 kW cycling capability alongside a 350 kN vibration table and 5 reinforced abuse-testing areas.
Investment is also moving toward higher channel density and digital data management. Element operates more than 3,000 battery cell test channels, demonstrating the scale required for parallel cell-development programs. Long-duration Lifetime Testing can occupy channels for several months, meaning additional capacity directly increases laboratory throughput. Investment through 2035 is expected to concentrate across at least 10 areas: high-voltage cycling, fast-charging simulation, thermal propagation, vibration, environmental testing, immersion, crash simulation, advanced diagnostics, laboratory software, and global certification. Testing providers with laboratories in 3 or more major automotive regions can also reduce the need to ship hazardous battery prototypes over long distances.
New Product Development
New Product Development within the Automotive Battery Testing Market is focused on higher electrical power, larger pack dimensions, faster data acquisition, improved thermal-runaway containment, and automated multiphysics simulation. Battery testing systems capable of approximately 1,200 V, 1,000 A, and more than 1,000 kW are becoming increasingly relevant as Battery Electric Vehicle architectures move toward higher voltage and faster charging. Advanced laboratories combine cycling equipment with environmental chambers so battery performance can be measured simultaneously under extreme temperature and humidity conditions. This allows engineers to reproduce realistic fast-charging, mountain driving, cold-start, high-load, and thermal-management scenarios without separating electrical and climatic tests.
Mechanical and abuse equipment is evolving in parallel. Large multi-axial simulation tables can apply forces around 350 kN, while expanded reactive-mass test foundations can support complete electric vehicles weighing up to approximately 50,000 pounds. New laboratory systems increasingly integrate thermal cameras, voltage monitoring, pressure measurement, coolant flow monitoring, gas detection, high-speed imaging, and automated emergency shutdown. Test development is therefore becoming increasingly interdisciplinary across at least 12 parameters: voltage, current, temperature, humidity, pressure, vibration, impact, charging rate, state of charge, coolant performance, gas generation, and thermal propagation.
Five Recent Developments
- May 2026: Element expanded advanced U.S. testing infrastructure in Huntsville, strengthening environmental, dynamics, and EMI/EMC capabilities for next-generation electrified and high-performance systems within 1 integrated laboratory network.
- August 2025: TÜV SÜD marked 2 years of operation at its approximately 80,000-square-foot Auburn Hills EV battery laboratory, featuring 1,100 kW cycling capability and 5 dedicated safety-abuse bunkers.
- March 2025: TÜV SÜD expanded its Frankfurt testing laboratory, adding battery performance-testing capability and broader electrical, mechanical, environmental, and lifecycle assessment services for electrified product development.
- June 2024: TÜV SÜD opened a new approximately 1,300-square-meter Straubing laboratory following an investment of about 5 million euros to expand new-energy-vehicle and battery-related testing capacity.
- May 2024: Element expanded its Detroit-area vehicle testing infrastructure by 1,360 square feet, increasing total reactive bedplate area to approximately 7,908 square feet and supporting loads near 50,000 pounds.
Report Coverage
The Automotive Battery Testing Market report covers the 2026-2035 forecast period using the stated 2025 baseline and evaluates the supplied Product Types of Safety Testing, Performance Testing and Lifetime Testing. Estimated Product Type shares are approximately 41%, 34%, and 25%, respectively. Application coverage includes Battery Electric Vehicle at approximately 72% and Hybrid Electric Vehicle at around 28%. The analysis examines cell testing, module testing, complete-pack validation, battery-management systems, thermal propagation, fast charging, cycle life, calendar aging, vibration, crash simulation, overcharge, short circuit, nail penetration, fire exposure, immersion, altitude, humidity, cooling systems, and international certification. Advanced laboratories now operate battery cyclers reaching approximately 1,200 V, 1,000 A, and 1,100 kW while environmental systems can span temperatures from around negative 55 degrees Celsius to positive 140 degrees Celsius.
Regional coverage includes Asia-Pacific, North America, Europe, Latin America, and Middle East & Africa, with estimated market shares of approximately 39%, 31%, 23%, 4%, and 3%, respectively. Competitive coverage includes all 5 supplied companies: Intertek Group plc, TÜV SÜD, MET Laboratories, Element, and IMV Corporation. The report evaluates how Battery Electric Vehicle production, Hybrid Electric Vehicle development, higher pack voltage, rapid charging, thermal-management complexity, new cell chemistry, international certification, battery recalls, transport regulations, and extended warranties will influence the Automotive Battery Testing Market through 2035. Safety Testing remains the leading Product Type at approximately 41% share, while Battery Electric Vehicle dominates Applications at around 72%. High-power cyclers, 3,000-plus-channel laboratories, 350 kN vibration systems, thermal-runaway analysis, 8-category transport testing, high-voltage pack validation, and automated lifecycle simulation are expected to remain major development priorities throughout the forecast period.
| REPORT COVERAGE | DETAILS |
|---|---|
|
Market Size Value In |
US$ 1332.68 Million in 2026 |
|
Market Size Value By |
US$ 2866.8 Million by 2035 |
|
Growth Rate |
CAGR of 29.09 % from 2026 to 2035 |
|
Forecast Period |
2026 to 2035 |
|
Base Year |
2025 |
|
Historical Data Available |
2021-2024 |
|
Regional Scope |
Global |
|
Segments Covered |
Type and Application |
Related Reports
-
What will be the projected value of Automotive Battery Testing Market by 2035?
The Automotive Battery Testing Market is projected to reach USD 2866.8 Million by 2035, expanding at a steady pace during the forecast period. Market growth is supported by rising demand, technological advancements, and increasing adoption across major end-use industries worldwide.
-
What is the expected CAGR of the Automotive Battery Testing Market during 2026-2035?
The Automotive Battery Testing Market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 29.09% during the forecast period from 2026 to 2035.
-
Which companies are leading the Automotive Battery Testing Market?
Key players in the Automotive Battery Testing Market market include Intertek Group plc (U.K), TÜV SÜD (Germany), MET Laboratories (U.S), Element (U.K), IMV Corporation (Japan)
-
How large was the Automotive Battery Testing Market in 2025?
The Automotive Battery Testing Market was valued at USD 1032.37 Million in 2025, reflecting strong demand and continued adoption across major industries.
-
Who are some of the prominent players in the Automotive Battery Testing industry?
Top players in the sector include Intertek Group plc (U.K),TÜV SÜD (Germany),MET Laboratories (U.S),Element (U.K), and IMV Corporation (Japan).
-
Which region is leading in the Automotive Battery Testing Market?
North America is currently leading the Automotive Battery Testing Market.