Region :
1 | Format:
pdf |
Report ID:
GMS15554 |
SKU ID: 25204155
Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis Report By Product (Internal Corporate Social Networking, Public Social Networks), By Applications (BFSI, Education, Government, Manufacturing, IT, Telecom, Retail, Healthcare, Media, Others), By End Use, By Region, and Segment Forecasts - 2035
Detailed TOC of Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Insights, Forecast to 2035
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2018 VS 2026 VS 2035
1.2.2 Internal Corporate Social Networking
1.2.3 Public Social Networks
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2018 VS 2026 VS 2035
1.3.2 BFSI
1.3.3 Government
1.3.4 Manufacturing
1.3.5 IT
1.3.6 Telecom
1.3.7 Retail
1.3.8 Healthcare
1.3.9 Education
1.3.10 Media
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Perspective (2018-2035)
2.2 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Region: 2018 VS 2026 VS 2035
2.2.2 Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Historic Market Size by Region (2018-2026)
2.2.3 Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Forecasted Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
2.3 Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Industry Trends
2.3.2 Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Drivers
2.3.3 Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Challenges
2.3.4 Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Revenue Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) by Players
3.1.1 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Revenue by Players (2018-2026)
3.1.2 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Revenue Market Share by Players (2018-2026)
3.2 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players of Enterprise Social Networking (ESN), Ranking by Revenue, 2021 VS 2026 VS 2026
3.4 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Revenue in 2026
3.5 Global Key Players of Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Head office and Area Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Enterprise Social Networking (ESN), Product and Application
3.7 Global Key Players of Enterprise Social Networking (ESN), Date of Enter into This Industry
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Historic Market Size by Type (2018-2026)
4.2 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Forecasted Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
5 Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Historic Market Size by Application (2018-2026)
5.2 Global Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Forecasted Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
6 North America
6.1 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size (2018-2035)
6.2 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type
6.2.1 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type (2018-2026)
6.2.2 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
6.2.3 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Type (2018-2035)
6.3 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application
6.3.1 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application (2018-2026)
6.3.2 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
6.3.3 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Application (2018-2035)
6.4 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country
6.4.1 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country: 2018 VS 2026 VS 2035
6.4.2 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country (2018-2026)
6.4.3 North America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
6.4.4 U.S.
6.4.5 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size (2018-2035)
7.2 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type
7.2.1 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type (2018-2026)
7.2.2 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
7.2.3 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Type (2018-2035)
7.3 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application
7.3.1 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application (2018-2026)
7.3.2 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
7.3.3 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Application (2018-2035)
7.4 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country
7.4.1 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country: 2018 VS 2026 VS 2035
7.4.2 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country (2018-2026)
7.4.3 Europe Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
7.4.3 Germany
7.4.4 France
7.4.5 U.K.
7.4.6 Italy
7.4.7 Russia
7.4.8 Nordic Countries
8 China
8.1 China Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size (2018-2035)
8.2 China Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type
8.2.1 China Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type (2018-2026)
8.2.2 China Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
8.2.3 China Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Type (2018-2035)
8.3 China Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application
8.3.1 China Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application (2018-2026)
8.3.2 China Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
8.3.3 China Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Application (2018-2035)
9 Asia (excluding China)
9.1 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size (2018-2035)
9.2 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type
9.2.1 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type (2018-2026)
9.2.2 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
9.2.3 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Type (2018-2035)
9.3 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application
9.3.1 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application (2018-2026)
9.3.2 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
9.3.3 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Application (2018-2035)
9.4 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Region
9.4.1 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Region: 2018 VS 2026 VS 2035
9.4.2 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Region (2018-2026)
9.4.3 Asia Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
9.4.4 Japan
9.4.5 South Korea
9.4.6 China Taiwan
9.4.7 Southeast Asia
9.4.8 India
9.4.9 Australia
10 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America
10.1 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size (2018-2035)
10.2 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type
10.2.1 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type (2018-2026)
10.2.2 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
10.2.3 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Type (2018-2035)
10.3 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application
10.3.1 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application (2018-2026)
10.3.2 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
10.3.3 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Share by Application (2018-2035)
10.4 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country
10.4.1 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country: 2018 VS 2026 VS 2035
10.4.2 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country (2018-2026)
10.4.3 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
10.4.4 Brazil
10.4.5 Mexico
10.4.6 Turkey
10.4.7 Saudi Arabia
10.4.8 Israel
10.4.9 GCC Countries
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Google, Inc.
11.1.1 Google, Inc. Company Details
11.1.2 Google, Inc. Business Overview
11.1.3 Google, Inc. Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.1.4 Google, Inc. Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.1.5 Google, Inc. Recent Developments
11.2 Lithium Technologies Inc.
11.2.1 Lithium Technologies Inc. Company Details
11.2.2 Lithium Technologies Inc. Business Overview
11.2.3 Lithium Technologies Inc. Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.2.4 Lithium Technologies Inc. Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.2.5 Lithium Technologies Inc. Recent Developments
11.3 TIBCO Software Inc.
11.3.1 TIBCO Software Inc. Company Details
11.3.2 TIBCO Software Inc. Business Overview
11.3.3 TIBCO Software Inc. Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.3.4 TIBCO Software Inc. Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.3.5 TIBCO Software Inc. Recent Developments
11.4 SAP SE
11.4.1 SAP SE Company Details
11.4.2 SAP SE Business Overview
11.4.3 SAP SE Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.4.4 SAP SE Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.4.5 SAP SE Recent Developments
11.5 Salesforce
11.5.1 Salesforce Company Details
11.5.2 Salesforce Business Overview
11.5.3 Salesforce Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.5.4 Salesforce Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.5.5 Salesforce Recent Developments
11.6 VMware
11.6.1 VMware Company Details
11.6.2 VMware Business Overview
11.6.3 VMware Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.6.4 VMware Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.6.5 VMware Recent Developments
11.7 Cisco Systems
11.7.1 Cisco Systems Company Details
11.7.2 Cisco Systems Business Overview
11.7.3 Cisco Systems Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.7.4 Cisco Systems Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.7.5 Cisco Systems Recent Developments
11.8 IBM Corporation
11.8.1 IBM Corporation Company Details
11.8.2 IBM Corporation Business Overview
11.8.3 IBM Corporation Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.8.4 IBM Corporation Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.8.5 IBM Corporation Recent Developments
11.9 Vanilla Forums
11.9.1 Vanilla Forums Company Details
11.9.2 Vanilla Forums Business Overview
11.9.3 Vanilla Forums Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.9.4 Vanilla Forums Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.9.5 Vanilla Forums Recent Developments
11.10 Zimbra
11.10.1 Zimbra Company Details
11.10.2 Zimbra Business Overview
11.10.3 Zimbra Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.10.4 Zimbra Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.10.5 Zimbra Recent Developments
11.11 Axero Solutions
11.11.1 Axero Solutions Company Details
11.11.2 Axero Solutions Business Overview
11.11.3 Axero Solutions Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.11.4 Axero Solutions Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.11.5 Axero Solutions Recent Developments
11.12 Igloo Software
11.12.1 Igloo Software Company Details
11.12.2 Igloo Software Business Overview
11.12.3 Igloo Software Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.12.4 Igloo Software Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.12.5 Igloo Software Recent Developments
11.13 Zoho Corporation
11.13.1 Zoho Corporation Company Details
11.13.2 Zoho Corporation Business Overview
11.13.3 Zoho Corporation Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.13.4 Zoho Corporation Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.13.5 Zoho Corporation Recent Developments
11.14 Aurea Software Inc.
11.14.1 Aurea Software Inc. Company Details
11.14.2 Aurea Software Inc. Business Overview
11.14.3 Aurea Software Inc. Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.14.4 Aurea Software Inc. Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.14.5 Aurea Software Inc. Recent Developments
11.15 SocialText Inc.
11.15.1 SocialText Inc. Company Details
11.15.2 SocialText Inc. Business Overview
11.15.3 SocialText Inc. Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.15.4 SocialText Inc. Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.15.5 SocialText Inc. Recent Developments
11.16 Microsoft Corporation
11.16.1 Microsoft Corporation Company Details
11.16.2 Microsoft Corporation Business Overview
11.16.3 Microsoft Corporation Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Introduction
11.16.4 Microsoft Corporation Revenue in Enterprise Social Networking (ESN) Business (2018-2026)
11.16.5 Microsoft Corporation Recent Developments
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.2 Data Source
13.2 Disclaimer
13.3 Author Details